2020 Results

_________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

 

June 6/7

Lake Fork

PLACE NAME # FISH WEIGHT POINTS TOTAL
1 Cutbirth 17.61  20 37.61 
2 Phillips  15.52  19 34.52 
3 Gifford  14.06  18 32.06 
4 Nowlin  10.54  17 27.54 
5 C Cocks  9.28  16 25.28 
6 Doza  6.45  15 21.45 
7 Gilreath  4.42  14 19.42 
8 Ives  3.52  13 16.52 
9 Spears  2.03  12 14.03 
10     11  
11     10  
12        9  
13      
14      
15        6  
16        5  
17        4  
18        3  
19        2  
20        1  

Big Bass: Cutbirth 6.92 lbs

Boat Winners: Nowlin / Cocks  19.82lbs

_________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

 

Tournament Results 

 March 7/8

Naconiche

 
Name
 # Fish  Weight  Points  Total
 Gilreath 19.69  20  39.69 
Phillips  4 12.04  19  31.04 
Gifford  10.45  18
28.45 
Cutbirth    7.10  17  24.10 
Doza    6.14  16 22.14 
Cocks    3.89  15 18.89 
Glass    3.10  14 17.10 
Nowlin    1.74  13  14.74 
B Thielen    0.00  12 12.00 
      11  
 B Johnson (Guest)   7.83  10  
Robert (Guest)    4.51   9  
 8
 7  
 6  
 5  
 4   
 3   
 2  
       1  

 

Big Fish:  Gilreath 21 1/2  5.78 lbs

Boat Winners:  Gilreath / Thielen  19.69 lbs

 

_________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

February 22/23 2020

Choke Canyon

 

Place Name Fish Weight Points Total
1

Jim Nowlin

 8  22.16  20 42.16 
2  Charlie Cocks 19.11   19 38.11 
3 Steve Gifford  12.58   18 30.58 
4 Gene Gilreath   9.66   17 26.66 
5 Martin Spears   5.75   16 21.75 
6 John Doza  5.49   15 20.49 
7        14  
8        13  
9        12  
10        11  
11        10  
12        9  
13        8  
14        7  
15        6  
16        5  
17        4  
18        3  
19        2  
20        1  
           

 

 _______________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

 

Tournament Results 

 Jan 25/26 2020

Fayette County

 
Name
 # Fish  Weight  Points  Total
J Doza 10  28.44 20  48.44
G Gilreath 10 22.91 19  41.91 
M Spears   8  22.79  18 40.79 
N Cutbirth   8  17.8 17  34.80
J Nowlin  7  15.04 16 31.04
C Cocks   2   5.87  15 20.87
J Phillips  3   5.52  14 19.52
J Thielen   3   5.41  13  18.41 
L Davis   2   3.50  12 15.50 
B Thielen   1   1.55  11 12.55 
R Glass   1   1.47  10 11.47 
       9  
Robert (Guest)   1   1.55   8  
Mike Thielen (Guest)  0   0.00   7  
       6  
       5  
       4   
       3   
       2  
       1  

Big Fish:  M Spears 5.16 lbs

Boat Winners:  Spears / Gilreath 31.00

_________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________________

September 28/29 2019

Sommerville

PLACE NAME #FISH WEIGHT POINTS TOTAL W&P
 1 Nate Cutbirth  10 31.10  20 51.10 
 2 Bill Thielen   6 12.90  19 31.90 
 3 Jim Nowlin   5  9.55  18 27.55 
 4 Jim Phillips  1   3.13  17 20.13 
 5 Martin Spears   1   1.83  16 17.83 
 6       15  
 7       14  
 8       13  
 9       12  
10       11  
11       10  
12        9  
13        8  
14        7  
15        6  
16        5  
17        4  
18        3  
19        2  
20        1  

 

 

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

October 19/20 2019

 

Rayburn

 

 

PLACE NAME # FISH WEIGHT POINTS TOTAL W&P
1  Jim Nowlin 5 9.23  20 29.23
2 Jim Phillips 8.11  19 27.11 
3 Richard Glass  5 7.94  18 25.94 
4 Gregg Ives  5.68  17 22.68 
5 John Doza  2.98  16 18.98 
6 Steve Gifford  2.83  15  17.83 
7 Nate Cutbirth  2.25  14 16.25 
8 Gene Gilreath  1.55  13 14.55 
9 David Tisdale  1.44  12 13.44 
10 Fred Knapp  1.42  11 12.42 
11 George Reynolds  10 10.0 
12 Ken Watson  0 0 10 10.0
13 Charlie Cocks  0 0 10 10.0
14 Larry Davis  0 0 10 10.0
15 Bill Thielen  0 0 10 10.00
16        5  
17        4  
18        3  
19        2  
20        1  
           

 Big Bass: Nate Cutbirth 5.99

 

Place Name Fish Weight Points Total
1        20  
2        19  
3        18  
4        17  
5        16  
6        15  
7        14  
8        13  
9        12  
10        11  
11        10  
12        9  
13        8  
14        7  
15        6  
16        5  
17        4  
18        3  
19        2  
20        1